California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Koeleria gerardii - Annual june grass, bristly koeleria

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2018 Ken Hickman

2011 Neal Kramer

2006 Luigi Rignanese

2006 Luigi Rignanese

New Names:
Rostraria cristata

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Koeleria phleoides
Rostraria cristata

Mobile Version of this page