California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Keckiella corymbosa - Red beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda Ploughshares Nursery  PROFILE 
Alameda 94501
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2015 Robert Steers

2012 Aaron Arthur

2013 John Doyen

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Penstemon corymbosus

Mobile Version of this page