California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Johnstonella holoptera - winged cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2006 James M. Andre

2006 James M. Andre

2014 Dana York

2006 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Cryptantha holoptera

Mobile Version of this page