California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia lycopodioides var. scandularis - Clubmoss ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

1975 Dean Wm. Taylor

2000 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Ivesia lycopodioides

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Horkelia scandularis
Ivesia lycopodioides ssp. scandularis

Mobile Version of this page