California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia lycopodioides ssp. lycopodioides - Clubmoss ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Ivesia lycopodioides var. lycopodioides

Parent species:
Ivesia lycopodioides

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ivesia lycopodioides ssp. typica

Mobile Version of this page