California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia kingii - King's mousetail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 John Doyen

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

2014 John Doyen

Related species:
Ivesia kingii var. kingii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ivesia eremica
Ivesia kingii var. eremica
Potentilla eremica

Mobile Version of this page