California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia campestris - Field ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2015 Alison Sheehey

© 2014 Tim Thomas

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Horkelia mollis
Potentilla utahensis var. campestris

Mobile Version of this page