California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia callida - Tahquitz ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2008 Jordan Zylstra

2005 US Forest Service
California Listing:

CR - 07/82

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Potentilla callida

Mobile Version of this page