California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi - Bailey's ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

1990 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Ivesia baileyi

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Horkelia baileyi
Ivesia baileyi ssp. typica
Potentilla baileyi

Mobile Version of this page