California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Isocoma menziesii var. vernonioides - Green leaved dune goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Isocoma menziesii var. vernonioides Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC+)
2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Isocoma menziesii

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Haplopappus menziesii
Haplopappus venetus ssp. vernonioides
Isocoma veneta var. vernonioides
Isocoma vernonioides

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Kern
Los Angeles
Monterey
Orange
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Benito
Santa Clara
San Diego
San Francisco
San Luis Obispo
Solano
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Sacramento Valley
Central Coast
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Channel Islands