California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Isocoma menziesii var. sedoides - White flowered dune goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

2002 Hartmut Wisch

2002 Hartmut Wisch

Parent species:
Isocoma menziesii

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bigelowia veneta var. sedoides
Haplopappus venetus var. sedoides
Isocoma latifolia
Isocoma veneta var. sedoides

Mobile Version of this page