California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Isocoma menziesii var. decumbens - Decumbent goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2007 Vince Scheidt

2007 Vince Scheidt

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2005 Vince Scheidt

Parent species:
Isocoma menziesii

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Haplopappus venetus ssp. furfuraceus
Isocoma veneta var. furfuracea

Mobile Version of this page