California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Isocoma acradenia var. acradenia - Alkali goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 California State University, Stanislaus

2013 Richard Spellenberg

2013 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Isocoma acradenia

Synonyms:
Haplopappus acradenius ssp. acradenius
Haplopappus acradenius

Mobile Version of this page