California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Iris chrysophylla - Golden leaved iris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Garland Nursery  PROFILE 
Corvallis OR
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Iridaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2020 Marilyn Lemmon

2011 Chris Wagner

2008 Keir Morse

2014 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Iris tenax ssp. chrysophylla

Mobile Version of this page