California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ipomopsis tenuifolia - Slender leaved ipomopsis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2005 Christopher L. Christie

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Chaparral
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Loeselia tenuifolia

Mobile Version of this page