California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons - Ball headed gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2010 Keir Morse

2012 Zoya Akulova

2007 Eve Wills

2006 James M. Andre

New Names:
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. montana

Parent species:
Ipomopsis congesta

Synonyms:
Gilia congesta ssp. palmifrons
Gilia congesta var. palmifrons

Mobile Version of this page