California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. formosissima - Western scarlet gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2017 Adam Chasey

2019 Industrious Walkers of the World

2006 Matt Below

Parent species:
Ipomopsis aggregata

Synonyms:
Gilia aggregata ssp. formosissima
Gilia aggregata var. maculata
Gilia texana
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. texana
Ipomopsis aggregata var. texana
Ipomopsis arizonica ssp. texana

Mobile Version of this page