California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. aggregata - Scarlet gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2017 Adam Chasey

2019 Industrious Walkers of the World

2006 Matt Below

Parent species:
Ipomopsis aggregata

Synonyms:
Cantua aggregata
Gilia aggregata ssp. euaggregata
Gilia aggregata
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. formosissima

Mobile Version of this page