California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ipomoea quamoclit - Cypressvine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine
Family:
Convolvulaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Quamoclit quamoclit
Quamoclit vulgaris

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page