California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Iliamna rivularis var. rivularis - Streambank wild hollyhock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Malvaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
Not Native

2012 Jean Pawek

2012 Jean Pawek

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Iliamna rivularis

Synonyms:
Iliamna acerifolia
Iliamna corei
Iliamna remota
Phymosia remota
Sphaeralcea rivularis

Mobile Version of this page