California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hypochaeris glabra - Smooth cats ear

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Hypochoeris glabra

Mobile Version of this page