California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hypericum scouleri - Scouler's st john's wort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Hypericaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2017 Adam Chasey

2014 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral
Redwood Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Hypericum formosum var. scouleri
Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri

Mobile Version of this page