California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hymenoxys cooperi var. cooperi - Cooper's rubberweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Hymenoxys cooperi

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Bristle-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Actinea cooperi