California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens - Gray cooper's goldflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Elevation:
2297 - 11483 feet
2007 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Hymenoxys cooperi

Synonyms:
Actinea canescens