California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hymenopappus filifolius var. lugens - Columbia cutleaf

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Hymenopappus filifolius

Synonyms:
Hymenopappus gloriosus
Hymenopappus lugens

Mobile Version of this page