California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hymenoclea salsola var. pentalepis - Five scaled burrobrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2004 James M. Andre

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2004 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Hymenoclea salsola

Synonyms:
Ambrosia salsola var. pentalepis
Hymenoclea pentalepis

Mobile Version of this page