California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hymenoclea monogyra - Leafy burrobrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2014 Keir Morse

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2014 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Ambrosia monogyra

Mobile Version of this page