California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hydrophyllum occidentale - Western waterleaf

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Doug Zimmerman

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Northern Oak Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii

Mobile Version of this page