California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hulsea vestita ssp. parryi - Parry's hulsea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2019 Matt Berger

2015 Keir Morse

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Parent species:
Hulsea vestita

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Hulsea parryi

Mobile Version of this page