California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hulsea vestita ssp. inyoensis - Inyo hulsea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Hulsea vestita

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Hulsea californica ssp. inyoensis
Hulsea inyoensis

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Mobile Version of this page