California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hosackia oblongifolia var. oblongifolia - Narrow leaved lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2014 James Gonsman

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2014 David popp

2019 David popp

Parent species:
Hosackia oblongifolia

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lotus oblongifolius var. nevadensis
Lotus oblongifolius var. oblongifolius

Mobile Version of this page