California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hosackia crassifolia var. crassifolia - Broad leaved lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2006 Christopher L. Christie

1993 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

2011 Barry Breckling

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Hosackia crassifolia

Synonyms:
Lotus crassifolius var. crassifolius

Mobile Version of this page