California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia tridentata var. flavescens - Three toothed horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2014 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

© 2014 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Parent species:
Horkelia tridentata

Synonyms:
Horkelia flavescens
Horkelia tridentata ssp. flavescens

Mobile Version of this page