California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia tridentata ssp. tridentata - Three toothed horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2020 Susan McDougall

2009 Barry Breckling

2015 Neal Kramer

2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Horkelia tridentata

Synonyms:
Potentilla tilingii

Mobile Version of this page