California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia tenuiloba - Thin lobed horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2002 Doreen L. Smith

2019 Cynthia Powell

2010 Vernon Smith

2019 Cynthia Powell

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Potentilla micheneri

Mobile Version of this page