California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora - Dusky horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2014 John Doyen

2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Horkelia fusca

Synonyms:
Horkelia brownii
Horkelia fusca var. parviflora

Mobile Version of this page