California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata - Dark horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

New Names:
Horkelia fusca var. pseudocapitata

Parent species:
Horkelia fusca

Synonyms:
Horkelia capitata
Horkelia fusca var. capitata

Mobile Version of this page