California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia daucifolia var. indicta - Jepson's horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2011 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

Parent species:
Horkelia daucifolia

Synonyms:
Potentilla daucifolia var. indicta

Mobile Version of this page