California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia daucifolia var. daucifolia - Carrot leafed horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2016 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2016 Julie Kierstead Nelson

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2016 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Parent species:
Horkelia daucifolia

Synonyms:
Horkelia daucifolia ssp. daucifolia
Horkelia daucifolia ssp. latior

Mobile Version of this page