California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia cuneata var. sericea - Kellogg's horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2018 Neal Kramer

2018 Neal Kramer

2018 Neal Kramer

2018 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Horkelia cuneata

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Horkelia cuneata ssp. sericea

Mobile Version of this page