California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia cuneata ssp. sericea - Wedge leaved horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

2018 Neal Kramer

2018 Neal Kramer

2018 Neal Kramer

2018 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Horkelia cuneata var. sericea

Parent species:
Horkelia cuneata

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Potentilla kelloggii
Potentilla lindleyi var. sericea

Mobile Version of this page