California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia clevelandii var. clevelandii - Cleveland's horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Horkelia clevelandii

Synonyms:
Horkelia bolanderi ssp. clevelandii

Mobile Version of this page