California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia californica ssp. frondosa - California horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

Parent species:
Horkelia californica

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Horkelia frondosa
Potentilla frondosa

Mobile Version of this page