California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia californica ssp. dissita - California horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2013 Jake Ruygt

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2013 Jake Ruygt

Parent species:
Horkelia californica

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Horkelia elata
Horkelia glandulosa
Potentilla elata var. dissita

Mobile Version of this page