California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia californica ssp. californica - California horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2019 Alison Gardner

2014 Vernon Smith

2014 John Doyen

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

Parent species:
Horkelia californica

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Prairie

Synonyms:
Potentilla californica var. carmeliana
Potentilla californica

Mobile Version of this page