California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia bolanderi - Bolander's horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2015 Tim Miller

2012 Aaron Arthur

2012 Aaron Arthur

2012 Barry Rice

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla bolanderi

Mobile Version of this page