California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hordeum murinum ssp. murinum - Wall barley

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Hordeum murinum ssp. murinum Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
2007 Luigi Rignanese

Parent species:
Hordeum murinum

Synonyms:
Critesion murinum

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Glenn
Kern
Los Angeles
Monterey
Mariposa
Marin
Nevada
Orange
Riverside
Sacramento
San Bernardino
San Francisco
Shasta
San Joaquin
San Luis Obispo
Sonoma
Tulare
Ventura
Yolo
Yuba

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Tehachapi Mtns
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin
Central Coast
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert