California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum - Farmer's foxtail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)
Not Native

2010 Neal Kramer

2008 Zoya Akulova

2004 Carol W. Witham

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Hordeum murinum

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Critesion murinum ssp. leporinum
Hordeum leporinum

Mobile Version of this page