California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hordeum marinum ssp. marinum - Seaside barley

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Hordeum marinum

Synonyms:
Critesion marinum

Distribution

Counties:
Kern