California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hordeum jubatum ssp. jubatum - Foxtail barley, squirreltail barley

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2013 Jean Pawek

2013 Aaron Arthur

Parent species:
Hordeum jubatum

Synonyms:
Critesion jubatum
Hordeum jubatum var. caespitosum

Mobile Version of this page